Staff

Administration

Linda Mazza
Linda Mazza
Principal
Lisa Pagano
Lisa Pagano
Assistant Principal

Parent Coordinator

Sergio Borrero
Sergio Borrero

Pre-K

Shari Fields
Shari Fields
Teacher Pre-K 001
Vera Bittner
Vera Bittner
Teacher Pre-K 002

Kindergarten

Lesley Oram
Lesley Oram
Teacher K-012
Deirdre Mazzucco
Deirdre Mazzucco
Teacher K-014
Sherese Jackson
Sherese Jackson
Teacher, Special Education K-014
Valerie Vanderpuije
Valerie Vanderpuije
Teacher K-014

First Grade

Liza Carfora
Liza Carfora
Teacher 1-2/101
Mahta Namdar
Mahta Namdar
Teacher, Special Education 1-2/101
Lori Santos
Lori Santos
Teacher 1-102
Jenn O'Hagan
Jennifer O’Hagan
Teacher, Special Education 1-102
Patricia Vazquez
Patricia Vazquez
Teacher 1-103
Amy Harden
Amy Harden
Teacher, Special Education 1-103

Second Grade

Damaris Alejendro
Damaris Alejandro
Teacher 2-202
Megan Murphy
Megan Murphy
Teacher, Special Education 2-202
Jenn Higgins
Jenn Higgins
Teacher 2-203
Marisa DiSpirito
Marisa DiSpirito
Teacher, Special Education 2-203

Third Grade

Natalie Meade
Natalie Meade
Teacher 3-301
Nina Phillips
Nina Phillips
Teacher, Special Education 3-301
Aayesha Gaisi
Aisha Gaisi
Teacher 3-302
Cristina Calo
Cristina Calo
Teacher, Special Education 3-302

Fourth Grade

Caitlin Adams
Caitlin Adams
Teacher 4-401
Emilee Brokman
Emilee Brokman
Teacher 4-402
Amy Breen
Amy Breen
Teacher, Special Education 4-402
Doug Hecklinger
Doug Hecklinger
Teacher 4-403
Erica Guzik
Erica Guzik
Teacher, Special Education 4-403

Fifth Grade

Williy Pang
Williy Pang
Teacher 5-501
Erin Fallon
Erin Fallon
Teacher 5-502
Janene Mitchell
Janene Mitchell
Teacher, Special Education 5-502
Colleen Amaro
Colleen Amaro
Teacher 5-503
Debra Thompson
Debra Thompson
Teacher, Special Education 5-303

Cluster Teachers

Meghan Holland
Meghan Holland
Science
Priscilla Shen-Ribiero
Priscilla Shen-Ribeiro
Art
Caitlin Barton-Landfield
Caitlin Barton-Landfield
Drama
Derek Wohlleb
Derek Wohlleb
Creative Movement
Susan Weseen
Susan Weseen
Seeds of Kindness
Andy Laster
Andy Laster
Music

Support Services/Staff Development

Kelly Desfosse
Kelly Defosse
Speech
Jocelyn Wood
Jocelyn Wood
Speech
Valerie Botin
Valerie Botin
Speech
Sedina Montoya
Sedina Montoya
ESL
Susan Oh
Susan Oh
ESL
Heather Stoelting
Heather Stoelting
Guidance Counselor
Christine Ellrodt
Christine Ellrodt
Acedemic Coach
Susan Campbell
Susan Campbell
Occupational Therapist
Laurie Goeringer
Laurie Goeringer
Occupational Therapist
Joan Radigan
Joan Radigan
SETSS/IEP
Bernard Pamilar
Bernard Pamilar
Physical Therapy

School Based Support Team

Chris Pacifico
Chris Pacifico
Psychologist
Maritza Quinones-Buckley
Maritza Quinones-Buckley
Social Worker
Alice Diaz
Alice Diaz
Clerical Family Worker

Paraprofessionals

Ashley Alejandro
Ashley Alejandro
Filomena Cavaliere
Filomena Cavaliere
Pat D'Onofrio
Pat D’Onofrio
Rachia Hazel
Rachia Hazel
Marilyn Henry
Marilyn Henry
Dian Shi Huang
Dian Shi Huang
Cathy Lei
Cathy Lei
Neal Liriano
Neal Liriano
Corinne Logozo
Corinne Logozo
Catherine Longo
Catherine Longo
Angela Lopez
Angela Lopez
Michele Martell
Michele Martell
Ann Marie Materia
Ann Marie Materia
Maria Moreno
Maria Moreno
Julia Morrobel
Julia Morrobel
Carmen Panagiotakas
Carmen Panagiotakas
Ingrid Peralta
Ingrid Peralta
Joshua Pineda
Joshua Pineda
Maribel Pineda
Maribel Pineda
Bertha Plasencia
Bertha Plasencia
Chyna Sha
Chyna Sha
Melissa Torres
Melissa Torres
Nieves Velez
Nieves Velez
Tyrone Watson
Tyrone Watson
Sumintra Wong
Sumintra Wong
Diana Yung
Diana Yung
Stephanie Zeda
Stephanie Zeda

School Secretaries

Stacey Assante
Stacey Assante
Elizabeth Gifford
Elizabeth Gifford
Sonia Caban
Sonia Caban

Custodial Staff

Adel Almathil
Adel Almathil
Fireman
Charlie Barbieri
Charlie Barbieri
Cleaner

School Nurse

Joann Dolan
Joann Dolan

Safety Officers

Beatriz Lopez
Beatriz Lopez

Cafeteria Staff

Fran DiCesare
Fran DiCesare
Myrna Cintron
Myrna Cintron
Zeinab Osman
Zeinab Osman
Michael Horan
Michael Horan
Savitri Guptar
Savitri Guptar